Jojoba Oil 30ml
Jojoba oil: is botanically known as simmondsia chinsis. The plant produces a bean pod which on heating produces oil. Jojoba is actually a wax that remains liquid at room temperature.
Widely used in skin care products for its softening and moisturising properties. Suitable for all skin types and containing naturally occurring Vitamins A, D and Vitamin E with antioxidants and essential fatty acids that work together tohelp repair damaged skin cells.